SCHEDULE

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, Greenbrier Knights, Norfolk Redbirds, Edenton Steamers, Tarboro River Bandits, Outer Banks Daredevils, Tri-City Chili Peppers

2023 TSL SCHEDULE

(printable calendar schedule at bottom of page)

.

June 3, 2023 – Saturday

Greenbrier Knights vs Tri-City Chili Peppers, 7:00pm, Shepherd Stadium, 901 Meridian Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

.

June 6, 2023 – Tuesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 7, 2023 – Wednesday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Tarboro River Bandits, 7:00pm, Tarboro Municipal Stadium, 1300 Panola Street, Tarboro, NC 27886

.

June 8, 2023 – Thursday

Greenbrier Knights vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 10, 2023 – Saturday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Tri-City Chili Peppers, 7:00pm, Shepherd Stadium, 901 Meridian Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

.

June 12, 2023 – Monday

Greenbrier Knights vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 13, 2023 – Tuesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

June 14, 2023 – Wednesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 15, 2023 – Thursday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 16, 2023 – Friday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Greenbrier Knights, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

June 17, 2023 – Saturday

Greenbrier Knights vs Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

June 20, 2023 – Tuesday

Greenbrier Knights vs Norfolk Redbirds, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 21, 2023 – Wednesday

Greenbrier Knights vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 22, 2023 – Thursday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

June 23, 2023 – Friday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

June 24, 2023 – Saturday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Greenbrier Knights, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Drive, Norfolk, VA 23509

.

June 26, 2023 – Monday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Tarboro River Bandits, 7:00pm, Tarboro Municipal Stadium, 1300 Panola Street, Tarboro, NC 27886
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 28, 2023 – Wednesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Greenbrier Knights, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

June 29, 2023 – Thursday

Greenbrier Knights vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

June 30, 2023 – Friday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

July 3, 2023 – Monday

Greenbrier Knights vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Norfolk Redbirds, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

July 5, 2023 – Wednesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

July 6, 2023 – Thursday

Hosted by the Outer Banks Daredevils, 5:00pm Home run Derby, 7:00pm All Star Game, Towne Bank Park @ MHS, 829 Wingina Ave. Manteo, NC 27954 – Gates Open 4:00pm

.

July 8, 2023 – Saturday

Greenbrier Knights vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

July 10, 2023 – Monday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Drive, Norfolk, VA 23509
Greenbrier Knights vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason St. Edenton, NC 27932

.

July 11, 2023 – Tuesday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Norfolk Redbirds, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Drive, Norfolk, VA 23509
Greenbrier Knights vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

July 13, 2023 – Thursday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Greenbrier Knights, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Drive, Norfolk, VA 23509
Norfolk Redbirds vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

July 15, 2023 – Saturday

Greenbrier Knights vs Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

July 16, 2023 – Sunday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Edenton Steamers, 5:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason St. Edenton, NC 27932

.

July 17, 2023 – Monday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

July 18, 2023 – Tuesday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Greenbrier Knights, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

July 19, 2023 – Wednesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

July 20, 2023 – Thursday

Greenbrier Knights vs Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509
Norfolk Redbirds vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

July 21, 2023 – Friday

Greenbrier Knights vs Norfolk Redbirds, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

July 22, 2023 – Saturday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Greenbrier Knights, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509
Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Tri-City Chili Peppers, 7:00pm, Shepherd Stadium, 901 Meridian Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

.

July 24, 2023 – Monday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

July 25, 2023 – Tuesday

Norfolk Redbirds vs Virginia Beach Sea Dogs, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509
Greenbrier Knights vs Outer Banks Daredevils, 7:00pm, Towne Bank Park at the Manteo HS Athletic Complex, 829 Wingina Avenue, Manteo, NC 27954

.

July 26, 2023 – Wednesday

Greenbrier Knights vs Norfolk Redbirds, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509

.

July 28, 2023 – Friday

Greenbrier Knights vs Tarboro River Bandits, 7:00pm, Tarboro Municipal Stadium, 1300 Panola Street, Tarboro, NC 27886

.

July 29, 2023 – Saturday

Virginia Beach Sea Dogs vs Norfolk Redbirds, 7:00pm, Lakewood Park, 1612 Willow Wood Dr. Norfolk, VA 23509
Greenbrier Knights vs Edenton Steamers, 7:00pm, Historic Hicks Field, 111 E. Freemason Street, Edenton, NC 27932

.

.

Postove Cup Championship Tournament – Playoff Round – Best of Three Series

July 31, 2023 – Monday

GAME 1 – PLAYOFF ROUND

Number 4 Seed vs Number 1 Seed, hosted by No. 1 Seed, 7:00pm

Number 3 Seed vs Number 2 Seed, hosted by No. 2 Seed, 7:00pm

.

August 1, 2023 – Tuesday

GAME 2 – PLAYOFF ROUND

Number 1 Seed vs Number 4 Seed, hosted by No. 4 Seed, 7:00pm

Number 2 Seed vs Number 3 Seed, hosted by No. 3 Seed, 7:00pm

.

August 2, 2023 – Wednesday

GAME 3 – PLAYOFF ROUND – IF NECESSARY

Number 4 Seed vs Number 1 Seed, hosted by No. 1 Seed, 7:00pm (IF)

Number 3 Seed vs Number 2 Seed, hosted by No. 2 Seed, 7:00pm (IF)

.

Postove Cup Championship Tournament – Championship Round – Best of Three Series

August 3, 2023 – Thursday

GAME 1 – LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Winner of #4 vs #1 Playoff Series VS Winner of #3 vs #1 Playoff Series

Hosted by the higher seeded team, 7:00pm

.

August 4, 2023 – Friday

GAME 2 – LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Winner of #4 vs #1 Playoff Series VS Winner of #3 vs #1 Playoff Series

Hosted by the lower seeded team, 7:00pm

.

August 5, 2023 – Saturday

GAME 3 – LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES (IF NECESSARY)

Winner of #4 vs #1 Playoff Series VS Winner of #3 vs #1 Playoff Series

Hosted by the higher seeded team, 7:00pm

.

The winner of the League Championship Series is our

2023 TIDEWATER SUMMER LEAGUE

.

Download 2023 Calendar Schedule in PDF format here

.

Collegiate Summer Wood Bat Baseball League – est. 1946